Glycerin, Vegetable

$7.00
Sale: $5.25
Save: 25% off

Glycerin, Vegetable USP, 16 oz Glycerin is a clear liquid that is derived from vegetable oil, and is used in moisturizers due to its water binding capabilities (it is a humectant) that allow it to draw and absorb water from the air helping skin retain moisture. It also improves the spreading qualities of creams and liquids.

INCI: Glycerin
MSDS


Add to Cart:


This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 22 November, 2009.

 | Home | 
About Us  ::  FAQ & Store Policies  ::  Newsletter  ::  Link To Us  ::  Subscribe to RSS Feed  ::  Join Our Forum  ::  Newsletter Archive  ::  Resources  ::  Satellite Store  ::  Yahoo Group